Monday, April 4, 2011

Yeesss...I'm Satisfied (for the moment..shh)

I have been procrastinating hard..I've picked up some ladies and one guy who's giving me 'tude..LOL I bought a couple of ladies I've wanted for a while and a few deals helped me to get them. 

Fierce Subject Kyori is one I sold a bit after I got her when she originally came out. I didn't like her but then I had to have her in 2009..oy vey. I watched and waited (I'm real patient for things I want). Her eyelash is fine I just didn't push it out of the way



Most Desired Eugenia was never on my radar but then I saw her and had to have her and she doesn't disappoint. I fixed her hair so that widows peak shows. I love her eyes and she will be in my vampire clan (Yes I have vampires).  I must have had some gel on my hands hence the shine on her forehead..oops



Natalia is a SeloJ (my 1st..Thanks Mel) repaint that I bought for an awesome price from her original owner. I love her face, hairstyle, and her eyes :O) 



Nadja I picked up new from Integrity's sale. They had the best price for her. I wasn't crazy about her original hair so I fixed it. It's not perfect but I love it and her. 



Then on to Mr. 'Tude..

Me: Will you please sit down
 Him: Ha ha very funny you know I can't sit



Me: Trust me..you slept for a while and I fixed you
Him: Really...ok I can sit but how??
Me: Hey you don't need to know everything...you're not absolutely perfect but you'll get there trust me
Him: Um excuse me but I notice that my body doesn't match my head



Me: Oh yeah about that hey have you ever met a person who's head and body match exactly. I mean seriously my body and face haven't matched since I was a baby. This works for now..
Him: I love the flexibility I have to call everyone I know and tell them
Me: Yeeaaahhh...everyone you know is here somewhere and where did you get the Ifone?



Him: How does this Ifone work exactly?
Alee (off screen): It's easy let me show you



Me: Where did you come from? I swore you were in the other room with the rest of the ladies?
Alee: I was kind of curious to see what happened to the new guy here
Me: Really??

Alee sits on his lap ignoring me completely. Actually they both are kind of caught up with the Ifone thing.
Alee: You're really cute and I figure we can check out some names online so she will get an idea for your name since she's been so out of things as of late



Me: I know I'm behind on giving out names but give me a break there has been a real influx of new people here..hello um are you guys even listening ...oh well onto something else

See what happens when you neglect..I mean ignore your dolls for a few days

3 comments:

  1. "You don't need to know everything." LMBO...I love it! Are you taking any guessers as to which body was used? If so, I'm gonna say...Hmmm...LIV Jake? :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. No actually it was a Ken I had in my to go pile. It was one of the Prince's I may have to check which one. This guy has an unusual brown color and the head thing made me rack my brain..LOL

    ReplyDelete
  3. That is my favorite Kyori doll. You have been quite busy spending money...I mean acquiring works of art. Yeah, the neck thing on Basics #17 stumped me too. I did not have a body that would work. I am patiently waiting for a good replacement.

    ReplyDelete